2016-2017 UltraRunning Race Series Final Results

Below are the final results for the 2016-2017 season of the UltraRunning Race Series.

To claim your prize, login to your profile and click on the claim my prize link. If you have any questions, please contact us.

Female

1st Place

Clare Gallagher

Boulder CO

Total Points: 331.18

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Courtney Dauwalter

Denver CO

Total Points: 329.92

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Darcy Piceu

Boulder CO

Total Points: 320.33

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

Male

1st Place

Brian Rusiecki

South Deerfield MA

Total Points: 335.21

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Alex Nichols

Colorado Springs CO

Total Points: 331.34

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Jim Walmsley

Flagstaff AZ

Total Points: 317.20

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

< 22

Female

1st Place

Olivia Otto

Kingston WA

Total Points: 58.16

Distances Completed

50k 100K

2nd Place

Courtney Thompson

Portland OR

Total Points: 50.65

Distances Completed

50k 50M

3rd Place

Claire Devoe

Portland OR

Total Points: 36.54

Distances Completed

50k

Male

1st Place

Anthony Lee

Vancouver WA

Total Points: 182.69

Distances Completed

50k 100K 100M

2nd Place

Andrew Miller

Corvallis OR

Total Points: 168.65

Distances Completed

100M

3rd Place

Eric Sauer

Portland OR

Total Points: 145.24

Distances Completed

50k 100K 100M

23-29

Female

1st Place

Kaytlyn Gerbin

Seattle WA

Total Points: 308.42

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Sara Crippen

Portland OR

Total Points: 212.73

Distances Completed

50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Paige Pattillo

Bothell WA

Total Points: 185.13

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K

Male

1st Place

David Laney

Ashland OR

Total Points: 209.18

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

2nd Place

Brian Rakestraw

Seattle WA

Total Points: 177.06

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

3rd Place

Nate Bender

Missoula MT

Total Points: 174.94

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

30-39

Female

1st Place

Jameson Clover

Portland OR

Total Points: 266.88

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Janessa Taylor

Redmond OR

Total Points: 249.79

Distances Completed

50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Kristin Moehl

Bellingham WA

Total Points: 246.12

Distances Completed

50k 100K 100M

Male

1st Place

Ryan Kaiser

Bend OR

Total Points: 295.45

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Mark Austin

Boise ID

Total Points: 280.09

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Jesse Lang

Richland WA

Total Points: 277.48

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

40-49

Female

1st Place

Darla Askew

Bend OR

Total Points: 237.67

Distances Completed

50k 100K 100M

2nd Place

Genia Kacey-McKnight

Bothell WA

Total Points: 220.84

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Ann Ciaverella

McMinnville OR

Total Points: 220.54

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

Male

1st Place

Jeff Browning

Bend OR

Total Points: 269.47

Distances Completed

50k 100K 100M

2nd Place

Matt Zuchetto

Spokane WA

Total Points: 248.34

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Nathan Stroh

Klamath Falls OR

Total Points: 232.47

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

50-59

Female

1st Place

Anne Crispino-Taylor

Portland OR

Total Points: 200.74

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Susan Henry

Baker City OR

Total Points: 183.89

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

T.J. Ford

Portland OR

Total Points: 181.17

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

Male

1st Place

Dave Latourette

North Bend WA

Total Points: 207.54

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Steve Morris

Tillamook OR

Total Points: 164.05

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

James Oliphant

Corvallis OR

Total Points: 163.43

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

60-69

Female

1st Place

Liz Kellogg

Portland OR

Total Points: 60.46

Distances Completed

50k 50M

2nd Place

Sharon Underwood

Spokane WA

Total Points: 56.00

Distances Completed

50k 50M

3rd Place

Romey Haberle

Tacoma WA

Total Points: 53.72

Distances Completed

50k 50M

Male

1st Place

Bruce Knowlton

Bend OR

Total Points: 169.86

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

David Elsbernd

Salem OR

Total Points: 143.82

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

John Zeier

Vancouver WA

Total Points: 127.11

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

70+

Female

1st Place

Gunhild Swanson

Spokane Valley WA

Total Points: 108.48

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K

2nd Place

Linda Felver

Camas WA

Total Points: 12.41

Distances Completed

50k

Male

1st Place

Max Welker

Tacoma WA

Total Points: 37.12

Distances Completed

50k 50M

2nd Place

David Michael

Anchorage AK

Total Points: 21.45

Distances Completed

50k

3rd Place

Dana Henderson

medford OR

Total Points: 19.93

Distances Completed

50k

< 22

Female

1st Place

Cat Bradley

Goleta CA

Total Points: 169.74

Distances Completed

50k 100M

2nd Place

Rachel Shebert

Sacramento CA

Total Points: 70.22

Distances Completed

50k 50M

3rd Place

Gabrielle Maudiere

Larkspur CA

Total Points: 70.16

Distances Completed

50k 50M

Male

1st Place

Wyatt Goshorn

Shingletown CA

Total Points: 204.31

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Carl Maclean

Vacaville CA

Total Points: 172.13

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Hunter Peoples

Orangevale CA

Total Points: 172.10

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

23-29

Female

1st Place

Suzanna Guadarrama

CA

Total Points: 189.40

Distances Completed

50k 100K 100M

2nd Place

Jade Belzberg

Coronado CA

Total Points: 187.29

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

3rd Place

Monique Jacques

Fresno CA

Total Points: 155.79

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

Male

1st Place

Stephen Wassather

Santa Clara CA

Total Points: 274.74

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Chris Mocko

San Francisco CA

Total Points: 234.51

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

3rd Place

Jeff Quinn

San Francisco CA

Total Points: 228.58

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

30-39

Female

1st Place

Jenny Welch

Monrovia CA

Total Points: 259.72

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Alina Edwards

Grass Valley CA

Total Points: 251.69

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Yiou Wang

San Anselmo CA

Total Points: 228.63

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

Male

1st Place

Franz Van Der Groen

Walnut Creek CA

Total Points: 265.48

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Chris Price

Pasadena CA

Total Points: 244.00

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Andrew Glaze

Redlands CA

Total Points: 243.14

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

40-49

Female

1st Place

Helen Pelster

Truckee CA

Total Points: 260.56

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Laura Richard

San Anselmo CA

Total Points: 260.20

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Caroline Boller

Temecula CA

Total Points: 253.52

Distances Completed

50M 100K 100M

Male

1st Place

Brian Miller

El Dorado Hills CA

Total Points: 255.00

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Ryan Weibel

South Lake Tahoe CA

Total Points: 246.53

Distances Completed

50k 100K 100M

3rd Place

Bob Shebest

Santa Rosa CA

Total Points: 234.31

Distances Completed

50k 100K 100M

50-59

Female

1st Place

Jackie Clark

Tahoma CA

Total Points: 236.87

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Suzanna Bon

Sonoma CA

Total Points: 225.85

Distances Completed

50k 100K 100M

3rd Place

Karen Pierce

Colfax CA

Total Points: 220.44

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

Male

1st Place

Ruperto Romero

CA

Total Points: 255.83

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Dan Barger

Auburn CA

Total Points: 230.09

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Todd Bertolone

Santa Rosa CA

Total Points: 204.27

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

60-69

Female

1st Place

Karen Bonnett-Natraj

West Sacramento CA

Total Points: 186.16

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Claudia Newsom

Rancho Palos Verdes CA

Total Points: 157.42

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Jeri Howland

CA

Total Points: 123.11

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K

Male

1st Place

Rick Hoopes

Oceanside CA

Total Points: 201.98

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Craig Bronstein

La Mirada CA

Total Points: 201.44

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Kuni Yamagata

Citrus Heights CA

Total Points: 175.40

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

70+

Female

1st Place

Eldrith Gosney

Fairfield CA

Total Points: 36.29

Distances Completed

50M

2nd Place

Shirley Fee

Santa Rosa CA

Total Points: 18.35

Distances Completed

50k

3rd Place

Mitsuye Morrissey

Long Beach CA

Total Points: 16.39

Distances Completed

50k

Male

1st Place

Wally Hesseltine

Lafayette CA

Total Points: 90.20

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K

2nd Place

John St Onge

Cathedral City CA

Total Points: 67.36

Distances Completed

100K 100M

3rd Place

Jussi Hamalainen

CA

Total Points: 61.77

Distances Completed

100M

< 22

Female

1st Place

Naomi Plasterer

Incline Village NV

Total Points: 75.44

Distances Completed

50k 100M

2nd Place

Courteney Lerch

Helotes TX

Total Points: 64.98

Distances Completed

50k 50M

3rd Place

Madi Ramirez

Sulphur Springs TX

Total Points: 51.09

Distances Completed

50k 50M

Male

1st Place

Austin Horn

Flagstaff AZ

Total Points: 130.64

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K

2nd Place

Justin Mejia

Reno NV

Total Points: 117.88

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K

3rd Place

John Gomez-Simmons

Temple TX

Total Points: 108.60

Distances Completed

100K 100M

23-29

Female

1st Place

Sabrina Little

Waco TX

Total Points: 201.39

Distances Completed

50M 100M

2nd Place

Annie Trent

Reno NV

Total Points: 195.31

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Katie Trent

Reno NV

Total Points: 154.53

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

Male

1st Place

Jim Walmsley

Flagstaff AZ

Total Points: 317.20

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Michael Carson

Tempe AZ

Total Points: 214.21

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

3rd Place

Cody Reed

Flagstaff AZ

Total Points: 189.67

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K

30-39

Female

1st Place

Nicole Kalogeropoulos

Dallas TX

Total Points: 302.71

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Shandra Moore

Tyler TX

Total Points: 279.48

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Alison Miller

Fort Worth TX

Total Points: 249.06

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

Male

1st Place

Luis Murillo

Houston TX

Total Points: 245.89

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Matt Smith

San Antonio TX

Total Points: 224.67

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Ryan Peel

Reno NV

Total Points: 222.40

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

40-49

Female

1st Place

Adela Salt

Phoenix AZ

Total Points: 282.41

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Jenny Capel

Reno NV

Total Points: 265.67

Distances Completed

50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Molly Zurn

NV

Total Points: 209.08

Distances Completed

50k 100K 100M

Male

1st Place

Paul Terranova

Austin TX

Total Points: 298.59

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Ryan Loehding

Carrollton TX

Total Points: 237.75

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Rob Gray

Mesa AZ

Total Points: 191.00

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

50-59

Female

1st Place

Robin Phelps

Carrollton TX

Total Points: 227.55

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Susan Kramer

Cave Creek AZ

Total Points: 186.23

Distances Completed

50k 100K 100M

3rd Place

Lisa Kravetz

Scottsdale AZ

Total Points: 176.68

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

Male

1st Place

Dana Munari

San Antonio TX

Total Points: 203.86

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Larry Pearson

Helotes TX

Total Points: 176.93

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Peter Livingstone

Las Cruces NM

Total Points: 176.19

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

60-69

Female

1st Place

Pamela Chapman-Markle

San Leon TX

Total Points: 200.87

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Georganna Quarles

Reno NV

Total Points: 121.36

Distances Completed

50M 100M

3rd Place

Gail Leedy

Albuquerque NM

Total Points: 96.31

Distances Completed

50k 100M

Male

1st Place

James Ehasz

Hereford AZ

Total Points: 165.35

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

John Mollenhour

Tucson AZ

Total Points: 148.25

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

3rd Place

Joe Prusaitis

Austin TX

Total Points: 139.25

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

70+

Female

1st Place

Rina Iwamoto

Kaibab AZ

Total Points: 21.31

Distances Completed

50k

2nd Place

Barbara Sucher

Richardson TX

Total Points: 18.51

Distances Completed

50k

3rd Place

Mary Croft

Tucson AZ

Total Points: 16.83

Distances Completed

50k

Male

1st Place

Nicholas Bassett

Anthem AZ

Total Points: 76.86

Distances Completed

50k 100M

2nd Place

Ian Maddieson

Albuquerque NM

Total Points: 72.16

Distances Completed

50k 100M

3rd Place

Duane Baker

Sparks NV

Total Points: 63.15

Distances Completed

50k 100K

< 22

Female

1st Place

Bailey Eppard

Colorado Springs CO

Total Points: 169.60

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

2nd Place

Kelsey Swanson

Erie CO

Total Points: 98.77

Distances Completed

50k 100M

3rd Place

Becky Lynn

Longmont CO

Total Points: 84.41

Distances Completed

50k 50M

Male

1st Place

Tyler Fox

Greenwood Village CO

Total Points: 156.36

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

2nd Place

Dan Hohl

Salt Lake City UT

Total Points: 140.88

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

3rd Place

Colton Witherell

Golden CO

Total Points: 135.62

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

23-29

Female

1st Place

Clare Gallagher

Boulder CO

Total Points: 331.18

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Sabrina Stanley

Breckenridge CO

Total Points: 272.83

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Elle Spacek

Denver CO

Total Points: 260.42

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

Male

1st Place

Jon Kuehler

Denver CO

Total Points: 219.81

Distances Completed

50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

John Fitzgerald

Lakewood CO

Total Points: 202.24

Distances Completed

50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Jesse Rich

Salt Lake City UT

Total Points: 193.96

Distances Completed

50M 100K 100M

30-39

Female

1st Place

Courtney Dauwalter

Denver CO

Total Points: 329.92

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Alyson Kirk

Lakewood CO

Total Points: 275.42

Distances Completed

50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Heidi Sauerland

Steamboat Springs CO

Total Points: 262.85

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

Male

1st Place

Alex Nichols

Colorado Springs CO

Total Points: 331.34

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Sage Canaday

Boulder CO

Total Points: 238.11

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

3rd Place

Scott Hollister

Colorado Springs CO

Total Points: 234.94

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

40-49

Female

1st Place

Darcy Piceu

Boulder CO

Total Points: 320.33

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Shalise Morgan

American Fork UT

Total Points: 202.71

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Alicia Perry

Salt Lake City UT

Total Points: 187.45

Distances Completed

50k 100K 100M

Male

1st Place

Dominick Layfield

Park City UT

Total Points: 280.43

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Adrian Stanciu

Manitou Springs CO

Total Points: 205.87

Distances Completed

50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Cody Reeder

Logan UT

Total Points: 188.74

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

50-59

Female

1st Place

Cindy Stonesmith

Louisville CO

Total Points: 239.06

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Carol Manwaring

Toquerville UT

Total Points: 216.47

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Dawn Aoki

Slc UT

Total Points: 175.24

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

Male

1st Place

John Maack

Draper UT

Total Points: 181.04

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Allen Hadley

Crested Butte CO

Total Points: 173.62

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

John Oster

Evergreen CO

Total Points: 163.52

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

60-69

Female

1st Place

Deanna McLaughlin

Salt Lake City UT

Total Points: 196.05

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Lori Pratt Smith

Park City UT

Total Points: 157.22

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Pamela Fletcher

Carbondale CO

Total Points: 97.22

Distances Completed

50k 100M

Male

1st Place

Roger Jensen

Pagosa Springs CO

Total Points: 132.49

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

2nd Place

Dan Blankenship

Loveland CO

Total Points: 105.82

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

3rd Place

Eric Hodges

Ridgway CO

Total Points: 103.38

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

70+

Female

1st Place

Nancy Nelson

Kanab UT

Total Points: 15.79

Distances Completed

50k

Male

1st Place

David Blaylock

Draper UT

Total Points: 80.12

Distances Completed

50M 100M

2nd Place

Criss Furman

silverton CO

Total Points: 43.88

Distances Completed

50k 100K

3rd Place

James McGregor

Ogden UT

Total Points: 41.33

Distances Completed

50k 50M

< 22

Female

1st Place

Kira Deming

Sun Prairie WI

Total Points: 65.68

Distances Completed

50k 50M

2nd Place

Grace Erba

Winona Lake IN

Total Points: 60.38

Distances Completed

50k 50M

3rd Place

Madalyn O'Shaughnessy

Pekin IL

Total Points: 52.97

Distances Completed

50k 50M

Male

1st Place

Seth Korhonen

Brule WI

Total Points: 116.90

Distances Completed

50M 100M

2nd Place

Jordan Schmidt

Ramsey MN

Total Points: 107.47

Distances Completed

50M 100M

3rd Place

Jordan Cravens

IN

Total Points: 85.83

Distances Completed

50k 100M

23-29

Female

1st Place

Kaci Lickteig

Omaha NE

Total Points: 277.49

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

2nd Place

Samantha Turco

IL

Total Points: 169.53

Distances Completed

50k 100K 100M

3rd Place

Jenna Bahaj

Peoria IL

Total Points: 152.54

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

Male

1st Place

Coree Woltering

Ottawa IL

Total Points: 242.21

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Pete Kostelnick

Lincoln NE

Total Points: 200.07

Distances Completed

100K 100M

3rd Place

Brandon Yonke

MI

Total Points: 180.45

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

30-39

Female

1st Place

Ashley Truan

Wixom MI

Total Points: 293.29

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Kodi Panzer

Marion KS

Total Points: 234.20

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Annie Weiss

Milwaukee WI

Total Points: 224.79

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

Male

1st Place

Travis Shields

Indianapolis IN

Total Points: 258.63

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Zach Bitter

Madison WI

Total Points: 252.88

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

3rd Place

Nicholas Hanson

Kalamazoo MI

Total Points: 246.23

Distances Completed

50k 100K 100M

40-49

Female

1st Place

Traci Falbo

Charlestown IN

Total Points: 226.92

Distances Completed

50k 100K 100M

2nd Place

Christy Borst

Plainfield IN

Total Points: 213.25

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Shelley Cook

Gurnee IL

Total Points: 206.70

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

Male

1st Place

Jeffrey Fleitz

Chicago IL

Total Points: 227.86

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

David Box

Coffeyville KS

Total Points: 224.25

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Andy Emerson

Columbia MO

Total Points: 208.91

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

50-59

Female

1st Place

Janet Hausken

Stillwater MN

Total Points: 205.03

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Deb Johnson

Shawnee KS

Total Points: 180.01

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Elaine Stypula

Farmington Hills MI

Total Points: 150.58

Distances Completed

50M 100M

Male

1st Place

Bruce Udell

Columbus WI

Total Points: 278.69

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Steve Sorenson

Savage MN

Total Points: 194.52

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Martin Gruebele

Champaign IL

Total Points: 176.21

Distances Completed

50M 100K 100M

60-69

Female

1st Place

Susan Erdmann

Neenah WI

Total Points: 97.12

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K

2nd Place

Louise Mason

Chicago IL

Total Points: 85.00

Distances Completed

100M

3rd Place

Jeanne McCurnin

Mason City IA

Total Points: 70.67

Distances Completed

50k 50M

Male

1st Place

Larry Hall

Chicago IL

Total Points: 149.29

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Steven Sjolund

Minneapolis MN

Total Points: 130.18

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

3rd Place

Dick Canterbury

Chesterton IN

Total Points: 113.62

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

70+

Female

1st Place

Bonnie McElwee

Urbana IL

Total Points: 36.51

Distances Completed

100K

2nd Place

Judy Tolliver

Peoria IL

Total Points: 12.81

Distances Completed

50k

Male

1st Place

Sylvan Addink

Iowa City IA

Total Points: 60.97

Distances Completed

100M

2nd Place

Herb Byun

Lino Lakes MN

Total Points: 49.92

Distances Completed

50k 50M

3rd Place

Eugene Bruckert

Arlington Heights IL

Total Points: 46.14

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K

< 22

Female

1st Place

Julia Kraimer

Mason OH

Total Points: 139.05

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

2nd Place

Faye McConnell

AR

Total Points: 125.78

Distances Completed

50k 100M

3rd Place

Hannah Bright

Landenberg PA

Total Points: 111.84

Distances Completed

50k 100K

Male

1st Place

Jeremiah Clark

Lynchburg VA

Total Points: 165.66

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Leif Van Acker

Blacksburg VA

Total Points: 146.22

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K

3rd Place

Garrett English

Allison Park PA

Total Points: 128.56

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K

23-29

Female

1st Place

Kelly MacDonald

Bethesda MD

Total Points: 249.67

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Rebecca Weast

VA

Total Points: 220.50

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Laura Drake

Arlington VA

Total Points: 190.68

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

Male

1st Place

Jordan Chang

Blacksburg VA

Total Points: 258.28

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

David Lantz

Leola PA

Total Points: 239.15

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Michael Owen

Pomeroy OH

Total Points: 237.06

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

30-39

Female

1st Place

Amanda Debevc

OH

Total Points: 244.43

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Robin Watkins

DC

Total Points: 232.37

Distances Completed

50k 100K 100M

3rd Place

Lauren Pearch

Akron OH

Total Points: 231.73

Distances Completed

50M 100K 100M

Male

1st Place

Bradley Revenis

baltimore MD

Total Points: 291.12

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Jason Lantz

Lancaster PA

Total Points: 282.27

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Phillip Pawlukovich

Forest Hill MD

Total Points: 260.19

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

40-49

Female

1st Place

Amy Albu

VA

Total Points: 284.17

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Mary Beth Strickler

MD

Total Points: 225.76

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

3rd Place

Suzie Spangler

Annapolis MD

Total Points: 222.93

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

Male

1st Place

Brad Hinton

Berryville VA

Total Points: 276.53

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

John Andersen

Crozet VA

Total Points: 247.49

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Marc Griffin

Stuarts Draft VA

Total Points: 213.52

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

50-59

Female

1st Place

Riva Johnson

Carlisle PA

Total Points: 221.24

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

2nd Place

Connie Gardner

Medina OH

Total Points: 211.16

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

3rd Place

Helen Garen

Beavercreek OH

Total Points: 205.84

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

Male

1st Place

Matt Prescott

Roanoke VA

Total Points: 204.55

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

John Robinson

Roanoke VA

Total Points: 199.71

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

David Peterman

Stow OH

Total Points: 188.22

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

60-69

Female

1st Place

Joyce Ong

Bristow VA

Total Points: 146.39

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Ruth Kohstall

OH

Total Points: 103.44

Distances Completed

50k 100M

3rd Place

Mary Ann Yarborough

WV

Total Points: 103.24

Distances Completed

50k 100M

Male

1st Place

Rick Martin

New Cumberland PA

Total Points: 184.73

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Keith Straw

Malvern PA

Total Points: 173.58

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Gene Dykes

Bala Cynwyd PA

Total Points: 167.29

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

70+

Female

1st Place

Betty Brothers

Va Beach VA

Total Points: 26.95

Distances Completed

50k

2nd Place

Gretchen Bolton

Bethesda MD

Total Points: 16.98

Distances Completed

50k

Male

1st Place

Gary Knipling

Mason Neck VA

Total Points: 52.38

Distances Completed

50k 50M

2nd Place

Frank Probst

VA

Total Points: 28.96

Distances Completed

50M

3rd Place

Gary Klubnik

Independence OH

Total Points: 27.80

Distances Completed

50M

< 22

Female

1st Place

Kp Vannoy

Chattanooga TN

Total Points: 59.10

Distances Completed

50M

2nd Place

Leah Ling

NC

Total Points: 56.25

Distances Completed

50M

3rd Place

Kathleen Marsh

Durham NC

Total Points: 55.63

Distances Completed

50M

Male

1st Place

Kyle Boykin

Atlanta GA

Total Points: 174.66

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K

2nd Place

Donald Dunagan

Martinez GA

Total Points: 140.91

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

3rd Place

Jack Daly

Natchez MS

Total Points: 83.71

Distances Completed

100M

23-29

Female

1st Place

Jacqueline Merritt

Atlanta GA

Total Points: 315.74

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Amy Macintire

Clarksville TN

Total Points: 193.38

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

3rd Place

Kayla Delk

Greeneville TN

Total Points: 168.43

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

Male

1st Place

Kyle Curtin

Clarksville TN

Total Points: 210.15

Distances Completed

50k 100K 100M

2nd Place

Trey Clark

Prattville AL

Total Points: 200.82

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Brad Popple

NC

Total Points: 197.01

Distances Completed

50M 100K 100M

30-39

Female

1st Place

Rebecca Watters

ATLANTA GA

Total Points: 275.32

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Laurie Matecki

Sanford NC

Total Points: 200.44

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Shannon Howell

Greenville SC

Total Points: 194.35

Distances Completed

50k 100K 100M

Male

1st Place

Aaron Saft

Mills River NC

Total Points: 268.06

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Brian Marshburn

Wake Forest NC

Total Points: 261.46

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Scott Williams

Asheville NC

Total Points: 230.72

Distances Completed

50k 100K 100M

40-49

Female

1st Place

Kathleen Cusick

Indian Harbour Beach FL

Total Points: 284.63

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Francesca Muccini

Nashville TN

Total Points: 214.29

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

3rd Place

Regina Sooey

Jacksonville FL

Total Points: 178.94

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

Male

1st Place

Dan McHugh

Key Largo FL

Total Points: 222.14

Distances Completed

50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Eric Loffland

Chattanooga TN

Total Points: 220.06

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Kenneth Ebener

West Columbia SC

Total Points: 216.37

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

50-59

Female

1st Place

Susan Donnelly

Oak Ridge TN

Total Points: 207.60

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Elizabeth Coll

Atlanta GA

Total Points: 184.02

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Stephanie Miller

Clearwater FL

Total Points: 173.01

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

Male

1st Place

Tyler Peek

Morrisville NC

Total Points: 194.24

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Rich Flint

Astatula FL

Total Points: 192.29

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Paul Geist

Charlotte NC

Total Points: 188.95

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

60-69

Female

1st Place

Sally Brooking

Marietta GA

Total Points: 130.75

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K

2nd Place

Karen Alexeev

Gulfport FL

Total Points: 119.57

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

3rd Place

Marilyn Schupbach

Clearwater FL

Total Points: 86.58

Distances Completed

50k 100M

Male

1st Place

Gregory Gearhart

Clinton MS

Total Points: 183.40

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Michael Walcott

Cleveland GA

Total Points: 179.86

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Ray Krolewicz

Elgin SC

Total Points: 142.67

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

70+

Female

1st Place

Sally Squier

NC

Total Points: 46.96

Distances Completed

50k 50M

2nd Place

Terri Hayes

Inverness FL

Total Points: 21.98

Distances Completed

50k

3rd Place

Sarah Jane Harmon

Southern Pines NC

Total Points: 13.75

Distances Completed

50k

Male

1st Place

Thomas Skinner

Alpharetta GA

Total Points: 95.98

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K

2nd Place

Don Gibson

Marietta GA

Total Points: 85.64

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

3rd Place

Dan Pieroni

West End NC

Total Points: 52.05

Distances Completed

50M 100K

< 22

Female

1st Place

Nicole Ponte

Dartmouth MA

Total Points: 130.44

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

2nd Place

Lauren Wager

NY

Total Points: 112.50

Distances Completed

100K 100M

3rd Place

Kimberly Wrate

New Hartford NY

Total Points: 73.31

Distances Completed

50k 50M

Male

1st Place

Patrick Caron

Needham MA

Total Points: 203.04

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

2nd Place

Austin Morretta

Bedford NY

Total Points: 108.13

Distances Completed

50M 100M

3rd Place

Peter Howe

Gilmanton Ironworks NH

Total Points: 75.81

Distances Completed

50k 50M

23-29

Female

1st Place

Alyssa Amos

Bennington VT

Total Points: 184.25

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

2nd Place

Ashley Daily

West Hartford CT

Total Points: 155.17

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

3rd Place

Liz Canty

Hudson MA

Total Points: 148.50

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K

Male

1st Place

Matt Collins

New York NY

Total Points: 255.47

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Ryan Thorpe

Lebanon NJ

Total Points: 194.43

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Silas Carey

New York NY

Total Points: 185.48

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

30-39

Female

1st Place

Jenny Hoffman

Cambridge MA

Total Points: 253.88

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Sarah Slater

guilford CT

Total Points: 227.10

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Lindsay Simpson

Waterbury VT

Total Points: 205.34

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

Male

1st Place

Brian Rusiecki

South Deerfield MA

Total Points: 335.21

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Jake Dissinger

Leeds MA

Total Points: 244.98

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Scott Gregor

New Britain CT

Total Points: 238.78

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

40-49

Female

1st Place

Lori Wetzel

Danvers MA

Total Points: 212.35

Distances Completed

50k 100K 100M

2nd Place

Charlotte dequeker

greenwich CT

Total Points: 177.25

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

3rd Place

Ayako Yamazaki

Chestnut Ridge NY

Total Points: 172.69

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

Male

1st Place

Will Swenson

Andover MA

Total Points: 237.24

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Alexandre Tilmant

New York NY

Total Points: 208.92

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Joe Loureiro

Andover MA

Total Points: 205.89

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

50-59

Female

1st Place

Sheryl Wheeler

Rhinebeck NY

Total Points: 256.67

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Elizabeth Lynch

Milford MA

Total Points: 148.21

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

3rd Place

Karen Fennie

Binghamton NY

Total Points: 130.18

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

Male

1st Place

Thomas Ellis

Stratham NH

Total Points: 175.26

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Dima Feinhaus

Newton MA

Total Points: 166.69

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

John Geesler

St. Johnsville NY

Total Points: 165.36

Distances Completed

50M 100K 100M

60-69

Female

1st Place

Luana Pesco Koplowitz

Plainville NY

Total Points: 107.53

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K

2nd Place

Mary Lou White

Bolton CT

Total Points: 88.94

Distances Completed

50k 100M

3rd Place

Admas Belilgne

NY

Total Points: 52.57

Distances Completed

50k 100K

Male

1st Place

John Peabody

Wakefield RI

Total Points: 117.59

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

2nd Place

Andrei Aroneanu

Ridgewood NJ

Total Points: 99.50

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K

3rd Place

Charles Leonard

Freeville NY

Total Points: 97.93

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K

70+

Female

Male

1st Place

Philip Pierce

Falmouth ME

Total Points: 24.75

Distances Completed

50M

2nd Place

Fred Ross III

Guilford VT

Total Points: 20.40

Distances Completed

50k

3rd Place

Dave Obelkevich

New York NY

Total Points: 19.66

Distances Completed

50k

< 22

Female

1st Place

Alexandra Ostaszewski

Calgary AB

Total Points: 193.16

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Lizzy Hughes

Waterloo ON

Total Points: 90.32

Distances Completed

50k 100M

3rd Place

Enna Kim

Toronto ON

Total Points: 27.58

Distances Completed

50k

Male

1st Place

Chris Mulverhill

Vancouver BC

Total Points: 83.28

Distances Completed

50k 50M

2nd Place

Travis Mann

St. Marys ON

Total Points: 81.38

Distances Completed

50k 100K

3rd Place

Carson Gunn

Blairmore AB

Total Points: 72.19

Distances Completed

100M

23-29

Female

1st Place

Evgeny Sotnikov

Victoria BC

Total Points: 230.34

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Karen Holland

Toronto ON

Total Points: 144.79

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K

3rd Place

Hilary Matheson

Burnaby BC

Total Points: 139.49

Distances Completed

50k 100M

Male

1st Place

Leo Fung

Calgary AB

Total Points: 209.47

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Steven Graupner

MB

Total Points: 198.78

Distances Completed

50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Adam Harris

North Vancouver BC

Total Points: 150.31

Distances Completed

100K 100M

30-39

Female

1st Place

Neela D'Souza

Pickering ON

Total Points: 303.96

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Joanna Ford

Calgary AB

Total Points: 237.71

Distances Completed

50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Suzanne Johnson

North Vancouver BC

Total Points: 234.34

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

Male

1st Place

Riccardo Tortini

Vancouver BC

Total Points: 282.30

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Colin Miller

Lions Bay BC

Total Points: 282.27

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Jason Kinsella

Edmonton AB

Total Points: 278.01

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

40-49

Female

1st Place

Kerri Treherne

Calgary AB

Total Points: 204.91

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Joanne Schmidt

Calgary AB

Total Points: 198.61

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Iris Priebe

Calgary AB

Total Points: 196.64

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

Male

1st Place

Brian McArthur

Red Deer AB

Total Points: 195.38

Distances Completed

50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Andy Reed

Canmore AB

Total Points: 185.40

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

3rd Place

Darren Gladeau

Montreal QC

Total Points: 162.27

Distances Completed

50M 100K 100M

50-59

Female

1st Place

Becky Bates

Kimberley BC

Total Points: 270.45

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Karen Johansen

Calgary AB

Total Points: 162.71

Distances Completed

50k 100K 100M

3rd Place

Lorie Alexander

Calgary AB

Total Points: 134.56

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100M

Male

1st Place

Michael Senior

North Vancouver BC

Total Points: 193.18

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Brad Whitson

Winnipeg AB

Total Points: 165.13

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

3rd Place

Richard Parker

North Saanich BC

Total Points: 142.40

Distances Completed

50M 100K 100M

60-69

Female

1st Place

Dawn Hamel

Orillia ON

Total Points: 161.76

Distances Completed

50k 100K 100M

2nd Place

Patricia Clune

Toronto ON

Total Points: 50.84

Distances Completed

50M

3rd Place

Diane McKelvey

Kamloops BC

Total Points: 48.19

Distances Completed

50k 50M

Male

1st Place

Leo Rankin

Williams Lake BC

Total Points: 145.98

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K 100M

2nd Place

Ted Croll

Edmonton AB

Total Points: 105.34

Distances Completed

100K 100M

3rd Place

Gord England

Toronto ON

Total Points: 99.20

Distances Completed

50k 50M 100K

70+

Female

1st Place

Marion Landry

Montreal QC

Total Points: 45.18

Distances Completed

50k 50M

2nd Place

Helen Rae

AB

Total Points: 17.31

Distances Completed

50k

Male

1st Place

David Johnson

Toronto ON

Total Points: 57.33

Distances Completed

50k 50M

2nd Place

Donald Landry

Montreal QC

Total Points: 42.54

Distances Completed

50k 50M

3rd Place

Andy Daley

Kelowna BC

Total Points: 38.45

Distances Completed

50k 50M